4915 Samish 66 Bellingham, WA 98229
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Muljat Group and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom

  4915 Samish 66 Bellingham, WA 98229

Sold on 11/07/2025
$130,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,440
SQFT

Description

Live in one of Bellingham's most desirable 55+ communities! This 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom well maintained home is nestled in a beautiful neighborhood. This home has been well loved and taken care and is ready for a new owner. Situated across from Lake Padden, it's close to walking trails, biking trails, golf and swimming, as well as only 10 minutes away from beautiful Fairhaven and all it has to offer... shops, restaurants, ands beautiful water views. Come and enjoy everything this fabulous community in Bellingham has to offer.

Sold Date:
11/07/2025
Taxes
$429(2025)
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1975

Bought with
Sue Hilton, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:16 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: Double Pane Windows
Parking
  • Carport
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$170,000
-12%
-$22,800
Aug 16, 2025
Price Changed
$192,800
-7%
-$15,200
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$208,000
-7%
-$14,800
Jun 13, 2025
Listed
$222,800
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 08:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.