Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain 2713 Erie St Bellingham, WA 98226
Sold on 03/22/2013
$327,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/22/2013
03/22/2013
Taxes
$2,429(2012)
$2,429(2012)
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
1977
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:52 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:52 PM PDT
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Feb 14, 2013
Price Changed
$337,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 31, 2013
Price Changed
$342,000
-2%
-$8,000
Jan 07, 2013
Price Changed
$350,000
-2%
-$8,000
Dec 12, 2012
Price Changed
$358,000
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 26, 2012
Listed
$364,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 05:52. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description