10650 NE 9th Place 2424 Bellevue, WA 98004
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty Trust City and Windermere Real Estate/East

  10650 NE 9th Place 2424 Bellevue, WA 98004

Sold on 04/21/2015
$1,500,000 (USD)
2
BED
3
BATH
2,771
SQFT

Description

Enjoy the best of downtown living in this one-of-a-kind penthouse at Washington Square. No expense was spared in customizing this special residence. It features extensive home automation including A/V/lighting/shades, custom woodwork & stone throughout, chef's kitchen, expansive master closet, and a generous wrap-around terrace. The home comes w/ 4 parking stalls (2 in a private garage) & ample storage. Amenities include fitness room, lounge, sauna & spa pool. Shopping & dining are steps away.

Sold Date:
04/21/2015
Taxes
$16,405(2013)
Type
Condo
Year Built
2008
Style
Condo 1level Unit

Bought with
Gerri Graham Forbes, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM PDT
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 2
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Heat Pump
  • High Efficiency
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1738

$ (+/-)
Oct 17, 2014
Price Changed
$1,999,000
-11%
-$251,000
Aug 22, 2014
Price Changed
$2,250,000
-10%
-$249,000
Jun 30, 2014
Price Changed
$2,499,000
-14%
-$401,000
May 23, 2014
Listed
$2,900,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 03:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.