Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shane Ristine, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Allison James Estates & Homes / Steve Foss
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Shane Ristine, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Allison James Estates & Homes / Steve Foss 10610 NE 9th Place 707 Bellevue, WA 98004
Sold on 05/31/2016
$775,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/31/2016
05/31/2016
Taxes
$7,003(2015)
$7,003(2015)
Lot Size
2.36 acres
2.36 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Listed By
Shane Ristine, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Steve Foss, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Steve Foss, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
Stephen Hjertstedt, Allison James Estates & Homes
Stephen Hjertstedt, Allison James Estates & Homes
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM PDT
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1005
$ (+/-)
Apr 08, 2016
Price Changed
$780,000
-2%
-$19,950
Feb 26, 2016
Price Changed
$799,950
-6%
-$50,000
Feb 04, 2016
Price Changed
$849,950
-5%
-$48,050
Nov 05, 2015
Listed
$898,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 16:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description