Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Mckenzie and Coldwell Banker Danforth / Windermere Real Estate Bi, Inc. / Andy Moore
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Mckenzie and Coldwell Banker Danforth / Windermere Real Estate Bi, Inc. / Andy Moore 682 Wintersweet Lot 11 Rd NE Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
Sold on 10/21/2014
$379,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/21/2014
10/21/2014
Lot Size
1,147 SQFT
1,147 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
2014
Marilyn Allen, Coldwell Banker Mckenzie
Andy Moore, Windermere Real Estate Bi, Inc.
Andy Moore, Windermere Real Estate Bi, Inc.
Bought with
W. Chris Oppfelt, Coldwell Banker Danforth
W. Chris Oppfelt, Coldwell Banker Danforth
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:49 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:49 PM PDT
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2014
Price Changed
$379,000
-5%
-$20,000
Sep 05, 2014
Price Changed
$399,000
-8%
-$36,000
Jul 25, 2014
Price Changed
$435,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 16, 2014
Listed
$445,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 14:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description