16809 118th St NE Arlington, WA 98223
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere Real Estate Arlington and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW

  16809 118th St NE Arlington, WA 98223

Sold on 08/16/2016
$239,950 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
2,114
SQFT

Description

Watch the world go by from the plantation style covered porch. Unique and wonderful- this home has a large over sized yard, garage with shop and room for 5 vehicles plus two covered porches. Inside you will enjoy the enormous kitchen and family room, bright and light living room as well as a formal dining room. Gated community with a river front park, a lake park and two other common areas. Nestled in the Cascade foothills this neighborhood is graced with wildlife and unrivaled scenery.

Sold Date:
08/16/2016
Taxes
$2,354(2015)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
Style
2 Story

Listed By

Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere Real Estate Arlington
Bought with
Krish Moodley, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:58 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Shop
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2016
Price Changed
$240,000
0%
$50
Dec 09, 2015
Price Changed
$239,950
-2%
-$5,050
Nov 21, 2015
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 10, 2015
Price Changed
$250,000
-6%
-$15,000
Oct 27, 2015
Price Changed
$265,000
-4%
-$10,000
Oct 02, 2015
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 00:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.