5149 Campbell Lake Rd Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties / Kristi Gabrielse and John L. Scott Anacortes

  5149 Campbell Lake Rd Anacortes, WA 98221

Sold on 06/01/2016
$610,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,672
SQFT

Description

Enjoy stunning views from this perfectly situated house. Originally built as a bed & breakfast, this 5 BR 3-1/2 bath home is just perfect for entertaining. The property is set up to take advantage of a wide variety of outdoor activities from gardening to horses. Imagine living right on the base of Mt. Erie! The woods are full of trails. Outdoor equipment is negotiable.

Sold Date:
06/01/2016
Taxes
$4,448(2015)
Lot Size
3.71 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Style
2 Story

Listed By

Kristi Gabrielse, Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties
Bought with
Jones Atterberry, John L. Scott Anacortes
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:46 PM PDT
  • Rv Parking
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Sep 05, 2015
Price Changed
$619,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 09, 2015
Price Changed
$639,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jun 03, 2015
Price Changed
$659,000
-5%
-$36,000
Apr 03, 2015
Listed
$695,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 08:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.