Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties / Kristi Gabrielse and Re/Max Gateway
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties / Kristi Gabrielse and Re/Max Gateway 4122 Clyde Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold on 12/29/2017
$335,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/29/2017
12/29/2017
Taxes
$2,280(2017)
$2,280(2017)
Lot Size
10,652 SQFT
10,652 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
1987
Listed By
Kristi Gabrielse, Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties
Bought with
Elizabeth Bishop, Re/Max Gateway
Elizabeth Bishop, Re/Max Gateway
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:55 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:55 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Basement Information
- Daylight
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $12
$ (+/-)
Dec 06, 2017
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 09, 2017
Price Changed
$350,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 31, 2017
Price Changed
$360,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 17, 2017
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 05, 2017
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 10:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description