Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Re/Max Coastal Advantage
RMLS / Re/Max Coastal Advantage 36124 Hwy 26 Seaside, OR 97138
Sold on 01/23/2019
$539,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/23/2019
01/23/2019
Taxes
$5,540
$5,540
Lot Size
4.4 acres
4.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
1980
Style
1 Story, NW Contemporary
1 Story, NW Contemporary
Bought with
Anthony Carpenter, Windermere Realty Trust
Anthony Carpenter, Windermere Realty Trust
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:09 PM PDT
RMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:09 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 04, 2018
Price Changed
$539,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 14, 2018
Price Changed
$549,000
-5%
-$30,000
May 25, 2018
Price Changed
$579,000
-3%
-$16,000
Apr 14, 2018
Listed
$595,000
-
-
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/24/26 09:09).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.