Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / John L. Scott
RMLS / John L. Scott 5598 NW 135th Ave Portland, OR 97229
Sold on 03/13/2026
$800,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/13/2026
03/13/2026
Taxes
$12,477(2025)
$12,477(2025)
Lot Size
4,791 SQFT
4,791 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
2011
Style
Traditional, 2 Story
Traditional, 2 Story
RMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:14 PM PDT
RMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:14 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Appliance: Disposal
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air - 90%
- Central Air
Basement Information
- Crawl Space
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $240/Monthly
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,966 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$795,000
-2%
-$14,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$809,000
-2%
-$20,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$829,000
-1%
-$11,000
Sep 18, 2025
Listed
$840,000
-
-
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/16/26 14:14).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.