Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Oregon Datashare / Listed By: Suzie Matney P.C., Windermere Real Estate Southern Oregon - Contact: 541-476-1299
1455 Granite Hill Road Grants Pass, OR 97526
Sold on 10/20/2022
$600,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/20/2022
10/20/2022
Taxes
$2,026(2021)
$2,026(2021)
Lot Size
3.11 acres
3.11 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Listed By
Suzie Matney P.C., Windermere Real Estate Southern Oregon, Contact: 541-476-1299
Bought with
Melinda Cubic, Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
Source
Oregon Datashare
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:57 PM PDT
Oregon Datashare
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:57 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,596 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 09, 2022
Price Changed
$625,000
-7%
-$50,000
Jul 21, 2022
Price Changed
$675,000
-4%
-$24,900
Jul 08, 2022
Price Changed
$699,900
-3%
-$25,000
Jun 17, 2022
Price Changed
$724,900
0%
-$100
Jun 07, 2022
Listed
$725,000
-
-
Additional Information: Grants Pass | 541-476-1299
Disclaimer: