891 Legacy St Eugene, OR 97402
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoRMLS / Lennar Sales Corp

  891 Legacy St Eugene, OR 97402

Sold on 01/15/2026
$429,149 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,894
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/15/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
2 Story, Craftsman

Bought with
Jamie Paddock, Elite Realty Professionals
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:09 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathroom: 1
  • Appliance: Disposal
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air - 95+%
  • Central Air
Basement Information
  • Crawl Space
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $95/Monthly
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,894 sqft

$ (+/-)
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$429,149
1%
$4,249
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$424,900
-7%
-$33,000
Aug 05, 2025
Price Changed
$457,900
-4%
-$18,850
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$476,750
-1%
-$4,950
Jul 01, 2025
Listed
$481,700
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®