Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Elite Realty Professionals
RMLS / Elite Realty Professionals 28532 Crow Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Sold on 01/29/2016
$435,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/29/2016
01/29/2016
Taxes
$2,007
$2,007
Lot Size
22.72 acres
22.72 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1890
1890
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Views
Trees, Mountain
Trees, Mountain
County
Lane Co.
Lane Co.
Listed By
Jamie Paddock, Elite Realty Professionals
Bought with
David Baslaw, Windermere Re Lane County
David Baslaw, Windermere Re Lane County
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:17 PM PDT
RMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:17 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Sep 16, 2015
Price Changed
$450,000
-10%
-$49,000
Jun 16, 2015
Price Changed
$499,000
-5%
-$26,000
Apr 14, 2015
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$25,000
Feb 09, 2015
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$25,000
Aug 29, 2014
Listed
$575,000
-
-
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/22/26 09:17).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.