17083 Azusa Road Bend, OR 97707
Listing Courtesy of: Oregon Datashare / Listed By: Christie Jespersen, Windermere Realty Trust

  17083 Azusa Road Bend, OR 97707

Active (186 Days)
$145,000 (USD)

Description

Discover your own peaceful slice of Central Oregon on this 0.56 acre lot that offers an opportunity to secure land in the sought-after Three Rivers South area at an accessible price point. This property is ideal for recreational use, long-term investment, or a getaway space near the Deschutes River to store all your toys. Private access to neighborhood dock and steps away from world class outdoor adventure including Mt Bachelor, floating the Deschutes River, mtn biking trails and hiking.

Property has an existing 518 sq ft garage/shop with concrete floors and power and water. There is a carport and large garden area on the property.

Potential investment as a future appreciation play as the area continues to grow.

MLS #:
220212128
Taxes
$243(2025)
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Type
Land
County
Deschutes County

Listed By

Christie Jespersen, Windermere Realty Trust
Source
Oregon Datashare
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:13 PM PDT

$ (+/-)
Feb 14, 2026
Price Changed
$145,000
-14%
-$24,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$175,000
-12%
-$24,000
Nov 12, 2025
Listed
$199,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Windermere Real Estate and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: