Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Metro Home Finders - Contact: cindy@cindydassinger.com,303-618-4952
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Metro Home Finders - Contact: cindy@cindydassinger.com,303-618-4952 9350 E Girard Ave 10 Denver, CO 80231
Sold on 01/30/2025
$201,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2025
01/30/2025
Taxes
$959(2023)
$959(2023)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1969
1969
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
Denver District 1
Denver District 1
County
Denver County
Denver County
Community
Hampden Court
Hampden Court
Listed By
Cindy Dassinger, Metro Home Finders, Contact: cindy@cindydassinger.com,303-618-4952
Bought with
Oleg Tsybulskiy
Oleg Tsybulskiy
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:16 AM PDT
IRES LLC
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:16 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $331/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,004 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 03, 2025
Price Changed
$212,000
0%
-$1,000
Dec 21, 2024
Price Changed
$213,000
-1%
-$2,000
Dec 05, 2024
Price Changed
$215,000
-7%
-$15,000
Nov 02, 2024
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 11, 2024
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Additional Information: Metro Home Finders | cindy@cindydassinger.com,303-618-4952
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 02:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.