870 S Medea Way Denver, CO 80209
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoIRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / West And Main Homes Inc - Contact:  kathleenmckern@westandmainhomes.com,281-797-1083

  870 S Medea Way Denver, CO 80209

Sold on 01/15/2026
$2,700,000 (USD)
6
BED
6
BATH
6,324
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/15/2026
Taxes
$15,914(2023)
Lot Size
7,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1928
Style
Tudor
School District
Denver District 1
County
Denver County
Community
Bonnie Brae

Listed By

Kathleen McKern, West And Main Homes Inc, Contact: kathleenmckern@westandmainhomes.com,281-797-1083
Bought with
Other Mls Non-Recolorado
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:05 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Included
  • Fireplace: Family/Recreation Room Fireplace
  • Fireplace: 2+ Fireplaces
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 6,324 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$2,895,000
-9%
-$300,000
Sep 29, 2025
Price Changed
$3,195,000
-3%
-$100,000
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$3,295,000
-11%
-$400,000
Jun 03, 2025
Price Changed
$3,695,000
-5%
-$200,000
Apr 18, 2025
Listed
$3,895,000
-
-
Additional Information: West And Main Homes Inc | kathleenmckern@westandmainhomes.com,281-797-1083
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.