Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Denver - Contact: 406-570-3823
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Denver - Contact: 406-570-3823 433 97 Cir Blue River, CO 80424
Sold on 10/08/2025
$1,935,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/08/2025
10/08/2025
Taxes
$8,594(2023)
$8,594(2023)
Lot Size
1.19 acres
1.19 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
School District
Summit
Summit
County
Summit County
Summit County
Community
433 97 Cir
433 97 Cir
Listed By
Karen Seitz, Compass Denver, Contact: 406-570-3823
Bought with
Katherine Berkeley
Katherine Berkeley
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:45 PM PDT
IRES LLC
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:45 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
Subdivision
- 433 97 Cir
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Available
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 4,186 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 15, 2025
Price Changed
$1,900,000
-5%
-$99,000
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$1,999,000
-5%
-$101,000
Jul 03, 2025
Price Changed
$2,100,000
-2%
-$50,000
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$2,150,000
-2%
-$50,000
Jan 10, 2025
Listed
$2,200,000
-
-
Additional Information: Compass Denver | 406-570-3823
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 07:45. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.