Sold
371 Channel Hill Road Auburn, CA 95603
Sold on 02/11/2026
$424,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/11/2026
02/11/2026
Lot Size
7,366 SQFT
7,366 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Listed By
Kelly S. McNabb, DRE #01491060, Windermere Signature Properties
Bought with
Jenna L Gutierrez, DRE #02025988 CA, Century 21 Select Real Estate
Source
Metrolist
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:18 PM PDT
Metrolist
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:18 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: 1
- Garage Facing Front
- Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
Parking
- Rv Access
- Attached
- Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 864 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$434,900
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-1%
-$5,100
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$445,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 01, 2025
Listed
$455,000
-
-