12816 S 183rd Avenue Goodyear, AZ 85338
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Presidential Realty, LLC

  12816 S 183rd Avenue Goodyear, AZ 85338

Sold on 05/19/2026
$490,000 (USD)
4
BED
2.1
BATH
2,481
SQFT

Description

Welcome to this beautiful single-family residence featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Very open floor plan, with jack and jill bathroom and 9' ceilings. Split floor plan helps keep the master suite privacy when wanted. Listed at $30k under market value. Located within a desirable HOA community, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy energy savings with solar panels that are owned with no monthly payments, and take advantage of the well-maintained amenities and neighborhood atmosphere. A must-see property for those seeking style, functionality, and sustainability!

Sold Date:
05/19/2026
Taxes
$4,534
Lot Size
8,802 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Derek B. Cook, Presidential Realty, LLC
Bought with
Rhonda Dehnert, Windermere Real Estate & Property Management
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:20 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Desert Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Back
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $378
School Information
  • Elementary School: Westar Elementary School
  • Middle School: Westar Elementary School
  • High School: Estrella Foothills High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Tandem Garage
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,481 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$490,000
-2%
-$9,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$499,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$509,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$519,000
-1%
-$6,000
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 25, 2026
Listed
$529,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/22/26 14:20.